Our ambition is that every child in Medway enjoys an Outstanding Education

Meet the Talent SLEs

EYFS SLEs

Katherine Bennett, Lessness Heath Primary School
- Early Years

Melissa Cousins, The Academy of Cuxton Schools
- Early Years, ITT & NQT Development

Nicole Galinis, Hartley Primary Academy
- Early Years, English, Phonics

Claire Lewis, Brompton Westbrook Primary School
- EYFS.  Specialism in Assessment, Early Years, Phonics, ITT & NQT

Rebecca Ford, Byron Primary School
- EYFS.  Specialism in Early Years

Sarah Ryan, Barnsole Primary School
- EYFS.  Specialism in Assessment, CPD, Leadership of Curriculum, Closing the Gap, Early Years, Phonics, ITT and NQT

Primary SLEs

Janine Allen, Delce Academy 
- Primary, Specialism in Mathematics

Oliver Allen, Brompton Westbrook Primary School
- Primary.  Specialism in CPD, Closing the Gap, ITT & NQT

Charlotte Aldham-Breary, The Academy of Cuxton Schools
- Assessment, Maths, ITT & NQT

Dominic Bilton, The Academy of Cuxton Schools
- PSHE, ITT

Sally Brading, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- English, ICT, Phonics, Support for most able pupils

Victoria Ebdon, St Thomas More Roman Catholic Primary School 
- Primary, Specialism in Mathematics

Tia Jennings, The Academy of Cuxton Schools
- Drama, Maths

Louisa Jones, Oaklands School
- Phonics, ITT/NQT Development

Richard Lock, Byron Primary School
- Music

Catherine McLaughlin, Oaklands School
- Maths, Safeguarding

Paula Marie, Brompton Westbrook Primary
- PSHE

Amy Prentice, Brompton Westbrook Primary
- SEN

Kevin Presneill, Brompton Westbrook Primary
- Maths, ITT/NQT Development

Victoria Richmond, Oasis Academy Skinner Street
- Maths

Amy Rowley-Jones, Walderslade Prmary School
- Primary, Specialism in Assessment, Leadership of Curriculum, Closing the Gap, Behaviour & Discipline

Carolyn Scott, Walderslade Primary School
- Primary.  Specialism in Religious Education

Sonia Sharma, Elaine Primary Academy
- History, SEN

Rebecca Smart, St Michael's RCP
- CPD, Leadership of Curriculum, Clothing the Gap, English, ITT/NAT & Assessment

Linsey Smith, The Academy of Cuxton Schools
- English

Tim Williams, Wayfield Primary School
- Primary, Specialism in Assessment & Maths

Secondary SLEs

Kirsty Bull, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- ITT

Stephen Cattell, Trinity School
- Leadership of CPD, ITT & NQT Development

Esther Cook, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Secondary, Specialism in Religious Education

Rachael Cordell, The Howard School
- Secondary, Specialism in Leadership of Curriculum & Drama

Ranjeet Fashion, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Maths

Jennifer Fissenden, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Leadership of Curriculum, Maths

Steven Flower, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Science

Lisa Humphries, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Secondary, Specialism in PSHE & Re

Chris Loizou, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Secondary, Specialism in ICT/Computer Science

Adam Mahomed, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Secondary, Specialism in Maths

Alexandra Millward, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Secondary, Specialism in Assessment, Teaching & Learning and Science

Natalie Mitchell, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Art & Photography

Crispin Morris, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Secondary. Specialisms in Behaviour / Pupil Progress

Catherine Moss, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Secondary, Specialisms in Leadership of CPD, Leadership of Curriculum, ITT & NQT development

Catherine Murphy, Trinity School
- English

David Owen, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
- Secondary, Specialisms in Leadership of Curriculum & Mathematics

Cerys Siney, Trinity School
- Religious Education

Laura Smith, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Secondary, Specialism in English

Chloe Solly, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- Secondary, Specialism in Leadership of Curriculum, English, ITT & NQT Development

Jessica Thorne, Robert Napier School
- Geography

Ruth Ware, Trinity School
- Leadership of Curriculum, Geography

Megan Woodbury, The Hundred of Hoo Academy
- MFL, ITT, Teaching & Learning

SEN/AEN SLEs

Victoria Aspin, Abbey Court School
- Special. Specialism in SEN

Jacqueline Rudden, Abbey Court School
- Special, Specialism in English

Zoe Silvester, Abbey Court School 
- Special. Specialisms in Maths / Subject Leadership

Business Management SLEs

Kate Allen, Brompton Academy
- Business Management & Academy Transition